Is Gold Seal Wild Salmon Creamy Chive Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Wild pink salmon, mayonnaise (refined soybean oil, egg yolk, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, spice, natural flavour), lemon juice, chive, salt, vegetable powder (vegetable extract powder, onion powder, salt, maltodextrin), white pepper powder. Contains: Salmon (fish), soy, mayonnaise (egg, mustard).

Check Gold Seal Wild Salmon Creamy Chive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking