Is GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 5LB Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey peptides
- whey concentrate
whey peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Lecithin, Salt, Acesulfame, Aminogen
Check GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 5LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 5LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 5LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


