Is GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 5.5 G FOR MUSCLE SUPPORT & RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 5.5 G FOR MUSCLE SUPPORT & RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN 24 G, BCAAS 5.5 G FOR MUSCLE SUPPORT & RECOVERY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Double Rich Chocolate Flavour 15 Servings 450g
About this product
Supplement · Powder


