Is GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey peptides
- whey concentrate
whey peptides
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame (6Serving)
Check GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


