Is GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural andartificial flavour
natural andartificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural Andartificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame (6Serving)
Check GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


