Is GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


