Is GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN (FRENCH VANILLA) - 2LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


