Is GOLD STARS SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40.

Check GOLD STARS SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking