Is GoldEgg Omega 3 Large White Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs

Check GoldEgg Omega 3 Large White Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoldEgg Omega 3 Large White Eggs is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep