Is Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Starch, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings

Check Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Acre Chocolate Desserts 4 x 125g (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Packet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking