Is Golden almond granola made with whole grain oats, golden raisins, honey, almonds & sunflower seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, cane sugar, canola oil, golden raisins, honey, whole almonds (tree nuts), natural almond extract, sunflower seeds, natural vanilla flavoring, salt.

Check Golden almond granola made with whole grain oats, golden raisins, honey, almonds & sunflower seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go