Is Golden Bakeshop Sweet Buns Pandesal/Brioche Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- amylase
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable oil (Soybean and/or Canola oil), Whey powder, Salt, Yeast, Margarine (Palm oil, Canola oil, Water, [Modified palm oil]1, Vegetable monoglycerides, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate, Natural flavor, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3), Diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, Calcium carbonate, Sunflower oil, Ascorbic acid, Lipase, Xylanase, Amylase, L-Cysteine hydrochloride, Calcium propionate, Protease, Xanthan gum. Contains: Wheat, Milk, and Soy / Contient: Blé, Lait, et Soya.
Check Golden Bakeshop Sweet Buns Pandesal/Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bakeshop Sweet Buns Pandesal/Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


