Is Golden Barrel Unsulphured Supreme Baking/Barbados molasses, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsulfered Molases

Check Golden Barrel Unsulphured Supreme Baking/Barbados molasses, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Barrel Unsulphured Supreme Baking/Barbados molasses, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
RichSweetEarthy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BakingSweetenerCooking Base