Is GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE) HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN 0.10% AS PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


