Is Golden Bonbon Gluten Free Almond Nougat Chewy Candy 2.5oz, 1 Pack (Original Soft) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg whites
liquid egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Liquid Egg Whites, Corn Starch
Check Golden Bonbon Gluten Free Almond Nougat Chewy Candy 2.5oz, 1 Pack (Original Soft) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bonbon Gluten Free Almond Nougat Chewy Candy 2.5oz, 1 Pack (Original Soft) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Bonbon Gluten Free Almond Nougat Chewy Candy 2.5oz, 1 Pack (Original Soft) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


