Is Golden Bridge Crunchy Granola Bars Oats & Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (62%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Salt, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Contains Oat.
Check Golden Bridge Crunchy Granola Bars Oats & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Bridge Crunchy Granola Bars Oats & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


