Is GOLDEN BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, GOLDEN BROWN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich caramel and molasses undertones complement a soft, moist, slightly sticky texture that blends readily into batters, cookies, sauces, glazes, and hot beverages. Commonly used for baking and finishing, reviewers note consistent moisture, dependable browning, and reliable flavor depth, while some mention occasional clumping in sealed packaging in humid conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Suga

Check GOLDEN BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, GOLDEN BROWN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GOLDEN BROWN PURE CANE SUGAR, GOLDEN BROWN is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeePick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep