Is Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO 15% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR AND DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchMeal Prep