Is Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO 20% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT. BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR AND DURUM FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM (SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL. ALLERGENS: WHEAT

Check Golden brown with flecks of black pepper and garlic. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSnacking