Is Golden Butternut Lentil Stew Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, MIREPOIX EXTRACT [ONIONS, LEEKS, WATER, CELERIAC, CELERY, CARROTS, TOMATOES, POTATOES, PARSLEY, GARLIC, BAY LEAVES, ROSEMARY] SEA SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO PASTE, THYME), BUTTERNUT SQUASH, RED LENTILS, ONIONS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), GREEN LENTILS, CARROT EXTRACT, MAPLE SYRUP, RICE BRAN OIL, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SEA SALT, DIASPORA MUSTARD SEED, DIASPORA CORIANDER SEED, DIASPORA TURMERIC AND SPICES.

Check Golden Butternut Lentil Stew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep