Is Golden California Figs Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED FIGS WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SULFUR DIOXIDE
Check Golden California Figs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden California Figs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


