Is Golden Calrose Rice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% California Grown Medium Grain Milled Rice .
Check Golden Calrose Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Calrose Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Golden Calrose Rice is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


