Is Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice Apple (24.5%), Blackcurrant (0.5%), Sugar, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Golden Circle Apple & Blackcurrant Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


