Is Golden Circle Apple Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural apple flavour
natural apple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Apple Juice (99.7%), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Apple Flavour.
Check Golden Circle Apple Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Apple Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Golden Star Jasmine Rice 2 Lb (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Golden Circle Apple Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


