Is Golden Circle Apple Raspberry Cordial 2L Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet-tart fruit spread with pronounced berry brightness and mellow apple notes, offering a smooth yet slightly pulpy texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on toast, pastries, pancakes, and as a baking or glazing component. Reviewers cite consistent flavor balance and convenience, with occasional comments about varying sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Fruit Juice Apple (23%), Raspberry (0.4%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavours, Black Carrot Concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (466), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides). <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Sulphites.</b>

Check Golden Circle Apple Raspberry Cordial 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Apple Raspberry Cordial 2L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep