Is Golden Circle Australian Canned Fruit Tinned Crushed Pineapple In Juice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple (93%), Reconstituted Pear Juice, Pineapple Juice or Reconstituted Pineapple Juice.
Check Golden Circle Australian Canned Fruit Tinned Crushed Pineapple In Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Australian Canned Fruit Tinned Crushed Pineapple In Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Canned Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 8 oz, Shelf Stable, Aluminum Can
Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Circle Australian Canned Fruit Tinned Crushed Pineapple In Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


