Is Golden Circle Breakfast Fruit Juice 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice Pear or Apple (54%), Pineapple (29%), Orange (15%), Passionfruit (0.5%), Banana Pure (1.1%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Breakfast Fruit Juice 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Breakfast Fruit Juice 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Golden Circle Breakfast Fruit Juice 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


