Is Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley
- from barley
- gluten
- malt vinegar
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Beetroot (65%), Water, Malt Vinegar (from Barley) (8%), Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Traces of Wheat.
Check Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


