Is Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L Oat Free?

Description
A concentrated lime-flavoured cordial with a syrupy texture, commonly diluted for beverages, spritzers, mocktails and cocktail bases. Users report pronounced lime tang and sweetness, noting versatility and value for money; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or artificial-tasting for personal preference, while others praise consistency and long-lasting supply.

Description
A concentrated lime-flavoured cordial with a syrupy texture, commonly diluted for beverages, spritzers, mocktails and cocktail bases. Users report pronounced lime tang and sweetness, noting versatility and value for money; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or artificial-tasting for personal preference, while others praise consistency and long-lasting supply.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites), Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (466), Colours (102, 133). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


