Is Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L Pescatarian?

Description
A concentrated lime-flavoured cordial with a syrupy texture, commonly diluted for beverages, spritzers, mocktails and cocktail bases. Users report pronounced lime tang and sweetness, noting versatility and value for money; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or artificial-tasting for personal preference, while others praise consistency and long-lasting supply.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated lime-flavoured cordial with a syrupy texture, commonly diluted for beverages, spritzers, mocktails and cocktail bases. Users report pronounced lime tang and sweetness, noting versatility and value for money; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or artificial-tasting for personal preference, while others praise consistency and long-lasting supply.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites), Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (466), Colours (102, 133). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Circle Cordial Lime Crush | 2L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


