Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Summer Berries 6 Pack | 1.5L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Apple (23.5%), Berries (1.5%) (Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Strawberry)], Sugar, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Vitamin C.
Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Summer Berries 6 Pack | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tetra Drink Summer Berries 6 Pack | 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tetra Drink Summer Berries 6 Pack | 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


