Is Golden Circle Pineapple Fruit Juice 2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This canned beverage offers bright, sweet-tart pineapple flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it as a refreshing drink, cocktail mixer, smoothie base, or cooking liquid for marinades and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some occasionally mention variable sweetness levels and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Pineapple Juice (99.4%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavour.

Check Golden Circle Pineapple Fruit Juice 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Pineapple Fruit Juice 2L is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go