Is Golden Circle Lemon Cordial 2L Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (23%), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavour, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sodium Benzoate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (466). <b>Contains: Sulphites.</b>
Check Golden Circle Lemon Cordial 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Lemon Cordial 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Circle Lemon Cordial 2L is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


