Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Orange 6 Pack | 1.5L Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, bright orange flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture and minimal pulp. Packaged in six compact single-serve cartons commonly used for lunchboxes, school snacks, picnics and on-the-go refreshments. Reviewers frequently note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and occasional packaging leaks and occasional notes about price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, bright orange flavor with a smooth, thin liquid texture and minimal pulp. Packaged in six compact single-serve cartons commonly used for lunchboxes, school snacks, picnics and on-the-go refreshments. Reviewers frequently note convenience and kid appeal, while some mention sweetness level and occasional packaging leaks and occasional notes about price.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Orange Juice (25%), Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Orange 6 Pack | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tetra Drink Orange 6 Pack | 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tetra Drink Orange 6 Pack | 1.5L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


