Is Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, brightly fruity beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or served over ice. Frequently used as a party drink, mixer for casual cocktails, or a kid-friendly refreshment. Consumer comments often highlight its pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings and everyday sipping and casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, brightly fruity beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or served over ice. Frequently used as a party drink, mixer for casual cocktails, or a kid-friendly refreshment. Consumer comments often highlight its pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings and everyday sipping and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (25%) Pear or Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit, Peach Pure, Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Del Monte Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


