Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash 6 Pack | 1.5L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A small 250 mL fruit drink offering a bright, tangy passionfruit-forward flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Commonly packed in children's lunchboxes, served chilled for on-the-go refreshment, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently note convenient portion size, kid-friendly taste, and durable single-serve packaging; some mention sweetness varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pear or Apple (15%), Pineapple (9%), Passionfruit (1%)], Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash 6 Pack | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash 6 Pack | 1.5L is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoLunchSnacking