Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L Vegetarian?

Description
This 1-litre beverage delivers bright tropical pineapple and orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly describe it as sweet and refreshing, often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Typical uses also include breakfast drinks, picnic refreshment, and party serving occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 1-litre beverage delivers bright tropical pineapple and orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly describe it as sweet and refreshing, often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Typical uses also include breakfast drinks, picnic refreshment, and party serving occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pineapple (17%), Orange (8%)], Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


