Is Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet tropical-punch flavor with bright fruit notes and a smooth, non-pulpy texture; sold in single-serve 250 mL bottles commonly used for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go drinks. Customer reviews note child appeal, convenience and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging durability. Intermittent cap issues noted by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tropical-punch flavor with bright fruit notes and a smooth, non-pulpy texture; sold in single-serve 250 mL bottles commonly used for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go drinks. Customer reviews note child appeal, convenience and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging durability. Intermittent cap issues noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (25%) Pear or Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Peach Pure, Passionfruit, Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


