Is Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Vegan?

Description
Sweet tropical-punch flavor with bright fruit notes and a smooth, non-pulpy texture; sold in single-serve 250 mL bottles commonly used for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go drinks. Customer reviews note child appeal, convenience and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging durability. Intermittent cap issues noted by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tropical-punch flavor with bright fruit notes and a smooth, non-pulpy texture; sold in single-serve 250 mL bottles commonly used for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go drinks. Customer reviews note child appeal, convenience and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging durability. Intermittent cap issues noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (25%) Pear or Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Peach Pure, Passionfruit, Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tropical Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


