Is Golden Coins, Traditional Chinese Gelatin Dessert, Almond Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Agar Agar (Seaweed Extract), Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Modify Starch

Check Golden Coins, Traditional Chinese Gelatin Dessert, Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep