Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Golden Corn Syrup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WATER, REFINERS' SYRUP, SALT.

Check Golden Corn Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Corn Syrup is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Wheat Free? Golden Corn Syrup | Spoonful