Is Golden Cow Butter 500g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Salt (1.8%)
Check Golden Cow Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Cow Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Cow Butter 500g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking


