Is Golden Crunch Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind
  • dextrose

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork rind, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Powder, Colours: Annatto bixin, Circumin, Paprika Extract; Flavourings, Citric Acid)

Check Golden Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Golden Crunch | Spoonful