Is Golden Days Apricot Delight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot (40%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator: (330), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier: (322) (soy), Natural Colour. (1605), Corn Starch, Preservative: (220). Contains: Soy & Sulphites. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Egg Peanuts And Tree Nuts. This Product May Also Contain Pit Fragments.
Check Golden Days Apricot Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Days Apricot Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Piece


