Is Golden Days Fruit Apricot Coconut Slice 150g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruits 40% (Dried Apricot (32%), Desiccated Coconut (8%)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour Emulsifier (332) (Soy), Starch, Natural Colour (160b), Thickener (406), Corn Starch, Preservative (220), (Sulphites).

Check Golden Days Fruit Apricot Coconut Slice 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Days Fruit Apricot Coconut Slice 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping