Is Golden Days Fruit Snacks Bites Apricot 40g x 5 pack Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bites deliver a tangy-sweet apricot flavor with a slightly sticky exterior and dense interior. Reviewers often note consistent texture and portability, using them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick sweet bites with tea. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in sweetness and firmness across production runs.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bites deliver a tangy-sweet apricot flavor with a slightly sticky exterior and dense interior. Reviewers often note consistent texture and portability, using them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick sweet bites with tea. Some reviewers mention occasional variability in sweetness and firmness across production runs.
Ingredients
Apricot (50%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Vegetable Oil, Food Acid: (330), Emulsifier: (322) (Soy), Corn Starch, Natural Colour: (160b), Natural Flavour, Preservative: (220).
Check Golden Days Fruit Snacks Bites Apricot 40g x 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Days Fruit Snacks Bites Apricot 40g x 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Days Fruit Snacks Bites Apricot 40g x 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


