Is Golden Days Sesame Bites Cashew & Cranberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Sesame Seeds (43%), Cashews (21%), Malt Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Cranberries (5.3%), Glucose. Contains Sesame, Cashews.

Check Golden Days Sesame Bites Cashew & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go