Is Golden Days Sesame Snaps Original 120g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, brittle snack offering a sweet, toasted flavor profile and a clean snap; texture ranges from firm to slightly chewy. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go treat, paired with hot beverages, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and sweetness, occasional stickiness, satisfactory shelf stability, and overall good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds (49%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar

Check Golden Days Sesame Snaps Original 120g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Sweet

This is nice for a sweet nibble, and the sesame seeds have a nice nutty flavour.

good value
MareeD•Feb 21, 2021

Where to buy

Golden Days Sesame Snaps Original 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go