Is Golden Dipt Original Tartar Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sweet Pickles, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor
Check Golden Dipt Original Tartar Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Dipt Original Tartar Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Dipt Original Tartar Sauce, 8 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


