Is Golden Door Farms 3-pack Delightful Honey Collection, gourmet flavored honey sampler, 3 jars, chef inspired, raw local honey, 100% pure, unprocessed, unheated Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • peppermint oil applewood- raw honey
  • applewood smoke serrano- raw honey
  • peppermint- raw honey

peppermint oil applewood- raw honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint- Raw Honey, Peppermint Oil Applewood- Raw Honey, Applewood Smoke Serrano- Raw Honey, Organic Serrano Pepper

Check Golden Door Farms 3-pack Delightful Honey Collection, gourmet flavored honey sampler, 3 jars, chef inspired, raw local honey, 100% pure, unprocessed, unheated against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Golden Door Farms 3-pack Delightful Honey Collection, gourmet flavored honey sampler, 3 jars, chef inspired, raw local honey, 100% pure, unprocessed, unheated is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
MintyPepperySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSnacking